Year 2020 - 2021
Short Term internship (Approx 2 months) done by student outside the college
Sr. No. Students Name Place of Internship
B.Tech. Biotechnology
1 MS. Saraswathi Sharma Biolim
2 MS. Siddhi Kalate DNA Lab
3 MS. Mustafi Sabri AI Based Research Group
4 MS. Aakanksha Desai Zuventus
5 Mr. Abhay Sonawane Sanjay Computersed Pathalogy Lab and Hematology Research Centre 
6 Mr. Akash Galgunde Nature Delight
7 MS. Anukarti Gupta Chaperon Biotech Pvt. Ltd.
8 MS. Karthika Nair Tri Biotech
9 Mr. Karthik Krishnan Tri Biotech
10 MS. Ashi Jain Tri Biotech
11 MS. Deeksha Sharma Indian Insitute of Technology Indore
12 MS. Dhanvi Patel MITACS
13 Mr. Divyansh Srivastava Rapture Biotech
14 Mr. Irshad Raza Aakriti Biotechnology
15 MS. Mansi Kumari Logical Life Science
16 MS. Seanna Butello ASTRO Research Society
17 Mr. Saurabh Dey OPERON Research and Learning
18 MS. Nistha Anand OPERON Research and Learning
19 MS. Shruti Khanpara Zydus Cadila Healthcare Limited
20 MS. Shruti Katoch Food Regulation and Compliance Centre
21 MS. Prerna Shukla Centre mechanical engineering research Institute
B.Tech. Medical Biotechnology
22 MS. Rutika Gavate Serum Institute of India
23 MS. Atreyi Mandal INFIGON
24 MS. Sanjana Chandrashekhar Learntoupgrade
25 A.S.M Shailaja Learntoupgrade
26 Mr. Naman Khare Biolim
27 MS. Palak Arora Orbit Biotech
28 MS. Preeti Nehra Ethical Edufabrica Pvt. Ltd
29 Mr. Debanjan Dutta Rapture Biotech
30 Mr. Sangam Palsuledesai P.D. Hinduja National Hospital and Medical Research Centre, Mumbai
M. Tech. (Int.) Biotechnology
31 MS. Aakarshan Raina AIIMS Delhi
32 MS. Aakarshan Raina Indian Insitute of Technology Indore
M.Sc. Biotechnology
33 MS. Esha Gohotre Mother Daily
34 Mr. Likhit Meshram Food Regulation and Compliance Centre
Long Term Project (Approx 6 months – 12 months) done by student
M.Sc. Biotechnology
Sr. No. Students Name Place of Internship
1 Aishwarya Raghuraman LifeCell Internation Pravate Limited, Chennai
2 Aishwarya Vinod Waghode DYPBBI, Pune
3 Amruta Ganesh Manekar Vimta Labs Limited, wakad, Pune
4 Atika Bhatt LifeCell Internation Pravate Limited, Chennai
5 Bhosale Ankita Appaso Alka MITCON Biotechnology & Pharmaceutical Center, Pune
6 Bute Shweta Pradip DYPBBI, Pune
7 Chakane Aditi Sanjay DYPBBI, Pune
8 Charu Jaiswal DYPBBI, Pune
9 Deokar Ashwini Dadaso DYPBBI, Pune
10 Deshmukh Archana Ashokrao DYPBBI, Pune
11 Dhage Pratiksha Venkatrao DYPBBI, Pune
12 Disha Jain LifeCell Internation Pravate Limited, Chennai
13 Gambare Dhanashri Bhimrao DYPBBI, Pune
14 Gote Vaibhav Diliprao DYPBBI, Pune
15 Gunnal Aditya Ambadas DYPBBI, Pune
16 Janavi Ashok Barapatre DYPBBI, Pune
17 Jangale Ganesh Atmaram DYPBBI, Pune
18 Kadam Aakanksha Suryakant DYPBBI, Pune
19 Kambe Gabil Momin Aravinda Biosolution, Hyderabad
20 Karkare Shruti Mahadev Haffkine Institute for Training, Research & Testing, Mumbai
21 Kawadgave Shilpa Gopinath DYPBBI, Pune
22 Aishwarya Kailas Sarda DYPBBI, Pune
23 Kulkarni Kumar Ajayrao DYPBBI, Pune
24 Heena Lalwani CSIR-AMPRI, Bhopal (MP)
25 Lokhande Pallavi Jainendra Serum Institute of India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
26 Lunge Kiran Prakash DYPBBI, Pune
27 Mali Mayur Rajesh DYPBBI, Pune
28 Medha Chakraborty DYPBBI, Pune
29 Mira Bhaveshkumar Bhavsar DYPBBI, Pune
30 Namchiwera Ch Momin DYPBBI, Pune
31 Parija Prakash Phadnavis DYPBBI, Pune
32 Patil Mangesh Ashok DYPBBI, Pune
33 Patil Saurabh Sudhakar DYPBBI, Pune
34 Pratiksha Baban Zodage MITCON Biotechnology & Pharmaceutical Center, Pune
35 Rajesh Anil Badmanji DYPBBI, Pune
36 Rasika Praful Nandangiri DYPBBI, Pune
37 Sandanshiv Vaibhavi Shrikrishna DYPBBI, Pune
38 Sanmati Santosh Badal DYPBBI, Pune
39 Saukhyada Hemant More  DYPBBI, Pune
40 Sayantani Ghosh DYPBBI, Pune
41 Shamalia Meshwa Dharmeshbhai DYPBBI, Pune
42 Shilpa Agrawal DYPBBI, Pune
43 Shilpi Kumari DYPBBI, Pune
44 Shirsha Nandi DYPBBI, Pune
45 Shubham Agrawal MYGENEDx, Chennai
46 Shubhi Namdeo DYPBBI, Pune
47 Sneha Jha DYPBBI, Pune
48 Sweety Agariya DYPBBI, Pune
49 Tanvi Mohan Sankhe DYPBBI, Pune
50 Thakare Riya Sunil CSIR- Advanced material & Processing research institue, Bhopal
51 Vipul Ashokrao Sune T.D.I.K. College Badnera
52 Waghmare Pranjal Pravin DYPBBI, Pune
53 Warse Himanshu Sadanand LINQ Therapeutics Pvt. Ltd., Pune
54 Yeri Ashwini Ravindra Jaylaxmi DYPBBI, Pune
55 Yerolkar Radhika Abhay DYPBBI, Pune
56 Zurmure Shamli Dilip DYPBBI, Pune
57 Pathare Aishwarya Digamber Tissue Culture Department, Vasantdada Sugar Institute, Pune
B.Tech. Medical Biotechnology
1 Adap Sanyukta Sharad DYPBBI, Pune
2 Avani Gandhi Alkem Laboratories Ltd., Pithampur (MP)
3 Deepanshi Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow
4 Dongare Shweta Abhimanyu DYPBBI, Pune
5 Esha Srivastava Birth Defects & Childhood Disability Research Centre
6 Gaurav Dwivedi Imageprovision Technology Pvt. Ltd., Pune
7 Godasu Pravin Venkatesh DYPBBI, Pune
8 Gupta Yashi Abhay IPCA Laboratories Ltd. Mumbai
9 Hrushikesh Kutray TUV India Pvt. Ltd, Pune
10 Katariya Tanisha Bipin DYPBBI, Pune
11 Mazgaonkar Stuti Shalmon DYPBBI, Pune
12 Pradnya Prasanna Deshmukh Rieke Packaging, Rohnert Park, California, US
13 Preeti Kasturi National Institute of Technology (NIT), Rourkela, Odisha
14 Princy Dubey DYPBBI, Pune
15 Pude Aishwarya Balasaheb DYPBBI, Pune
16 Rathod Hitheshi Paresh DYPBBI, Pune
17 Rishabh Dubey Imageprovision Technology Pvt. Ltd., Pune
18 Roshini Naaz Rishabh Gandhi & Advocates Firm, Pune
19 Sakshi Bansod Intas Biopharmaceuticals Ltd., Ahmedabad (GJ)
20 Sakshi Vaish DYPBBI, Pune
21 Tanvika Gupta Core Diagnostics Pvt.Ltd, Haryana
22 Varsha Rani DYPBBI, Pune
23 Vishakha Chaturvedi DYPBBI, Pune
24 Yeolkar Rutuja Nandkishor Tata Memorial Hospital, Mumbai
25 Kandesar Nishita Sambaji Pramuk Healthcare, Mumbai
26 Randive Snehal Shivaji DYPBBI, Pune
27 S.Shravani DYPBBI, Pune
B.Tech. Biotechnology
1 Aakash Choudhary DYPBBI, Pune
2 Agrima Jain DYPBBI, Pune
3 Aher Sonal Sanjay Gennova Biopharmaceutical Ltd. Pune
4 Aniket Gaikhe TUV India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
5 Apoorva Tyagi DYPBBI, Pune
6 Apurva Agarwal Prophecy Market Insights, Pune
7 Arsalan Haque DYPBBI, Pune
8 Bhakti Amarnath Patil Wipro GE Healthcare, Bengaluru
9 Chavan Harsh Anant DYPBBI, Pune
10 Deependra Chaturvedi Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd., (MP)
11 Desai Swati Deepak Arraygen Technologies Pvt.Ltd, Pune
12 Deshmukh Mansi Ravindra Life Cell International Pvt. Ltd., Pune
13 Dhokpande Payal Anilrao Arraygen Technologies Pvt.Ltd, Pune
14 Dilip Kumar Yadav Revolteq technologies Pvt. Ltd., Gujrat
15 Gadikar Tanvi Yogesh Life Cell International Pvt. Ltd., Pune
16 Gargi Uppal Wipro GE Healthcare, Bengaluru
17 Goyal Arjun Sandeep DYPBBI, Pune
18 Himanshu Kumar Sarkar DYPBBI, Pune
19 Jadhav Yash Dhananjay DYPBBI, Pune
20 Karbelkar Heena Imtiyaz TUV India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
21 Krishna Patil DYPBBI, Pune
22 Kuche Komal Shriram Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Pune
23 M.S. Naren Gopal Rapture Biotech, Noida
24 Megha Prasad DYPBBI, Pune
25 Mehta Jenith Pradeep GRG Health, Baner, Pune
26 Nale Prerana Madhukar DYPBBI, Pune
27 Neha Singh Serum Institute of India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
28 Nimbulkar Tanmay Madhukar DYPBBI, Pune
29 Nimburkar Dipti Arun DYPBBI, Pune
30 Patil Priya Ashok DYPBBI, Pune
31 Patil Shruti Mahesh TUV India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
32 Pragya Gupta Birth Defect & Childhook Disability Research Centre, Pune
33 Prerna Singh DYPBBI, Pune
34 Rahul Kumar Singh Ross Lifesciences Pvt. Ltd., Bhosari, Pune
35 Rai Kshiteej Satyaprakash DYPBBI, Pune
36 Ritika Dhakate CSIR-National Environmental Engineering Research Institute, Nagpur
37 Riya Sinha DYPBBI, Pune
38 Saloni Kaushik DYPBBI, Pune
39 Sanchi Dekate DYPBBI, Pune
40 Shah Aayush Jayesh DYPBBI, Pune
41 Shon Kurian George Aurigene Pharmaceutical Services Limited, Telangana
42 Shrishti Nigam Axiom Market Research & Consulting, Pune
43 Shristi Maheshwari DYPBBI, Pune
44 Simmi Singh DYPBBI, Pune
45 Solunke Pratiksha Pralhad DYPBBI, Pune
46 Ugale Shivani Madhukar Parle Biscuits Private Limited, Khopoli (MH)
47 Upasani Apurva Kishor DYPBBI, Pune
48 Vaidya Siddharth Sanjay DYPBBI, Pune
49 Vannalwar Tejas Vinod DYPBBI, Pune
50 Warang Mitali Mahesh Vimta Labs, Wakad, Pune
51 Chhangani Kapil Mahendra DYPBBI, Pune
52 Mudasir Amin Bhat Rapture Biotech, Noida
53 Ananya Sharma DYPBBI, Pune
54 Harini Shankar Centre fo Cellular & Molecular Biology (CCMB), Hyderabad
55 Patil Neeraj Pravin University of Skovde, Sweden
56 Setu Dambhare University of Skovde, Sweden
     
M.Tech. (Int.) Biotechnology
1 Abdul Rasheed Ansari Lupin Research Park, Pune
2 Aishwarya Vinodkumar Sonwane Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati
3 Ankita Mehra Dept. of Microbiology, Tumor & Cell Biology, Karolinska Institutet, Sweden
4 Arun Prajapati MyGenomeBox India Private Limited, Pune
5 Jain Soumya Sushil Kumar Vimta Labs Limited, Wakad, Pune
6 K Tanay Prasad Canser & Translational Research Lab, DYPBBI
7 Kate Neha Santosh DYPBBI
8 Limaye Sushmita Shrikant Gennova Vaccine Formulation Centre & Research Laboratory, Pune
9 Madkaiker Smriti Premnath DYPBBI
10 Mahi Nimbalkar DYPBBI
11 Megha Manoj Barapatre Serum Institute of India Pvt. Ltd, Pune
12 Mukhopadhyay Maitreyee Banibrata Dept. of Microbiology, Tumor & Cell Biology, Karolinska Institutet, Sweden
13 Neha Sinha University of Gothenburg, Sweden
14 Nitesh Pradhan Lupin Research Park, Pune
15 Patil Sharvil Narendra DYPBBI
16 Shelke Ritesh Pandurang MyGenomeBox India Private Limited, Pune
17 Shripad Sonakshi Narendra Gennova Vaccine Formulation Centre & Research Laboratory, Pune
18 Simran Panigrahy Lupin Research Park, Pune
19 Simran Singh Dept. of Inorganic & Physical Chemistry, Inian Institute of Science, Bangalore
20 Srivastava Anushree Manojkumar CSIR-National Botanical Research Institute, Lucknow, UP.
21 Surbhi Shrivastava Vimta Labs Limited, Pune
22 T.Sai chaitanya DYPBBI
23 Udaya Kesigan J Kalasalingam Academy of Research & Education, Krishnankoil
24 Wankhade Anagha Sunilrao Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati
25 Yadav Manasi Ranjitsinh National Centre for Cell Science, Pune