Re-accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of
3.62 on a four point scale at 'A' Grade
An ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified University
Dr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune
Dr. D. Y. Patil Biotechnology & Bioinformatics Institute
Tathawade, Pune 411033.

Anti-Ragging squad

Anti-Ragging squad

Sr. No Member Designation Contact No
1 Dr. KV. Swamy Co-ordinator 8446733952
2 Dr. Nilesh Sharma Member 7040292907
3 Dr. Manjusha Dake Member 9960900053
4 Dr. Supriya Kore Member 9225527120
5 Mr. Amol Salagare Member 8087463145
6 Dr. Satish Sasikumar Member 9789096716
7 Dr. Arvind Goja Member 8408944226
8 Dr. Sarika Pawar Member 9987005109
9 Mrs. Priyanka Bhopale Member 7350000314
10 Mr. Vinod Yadav Member 9921196210
11 Mr. Girish Apte Student representative 8983040409
12 Mr. Shreya Kouda Student representative 8390979253
13 Ms. Shivani Jain Student representative 7507147843
14 Ms. Athulya Menon Student representative 7719057583