Re-accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of
3.62 on a four point scale at 'A' Grade
An ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified University
Dr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune
Dr. D. Y. Patil Biotechnology & Bioinformatics Institute
Tathawade, Pune 411033.

Anti-Ragging squad

Anti-Ragging squad

Name of the Member Designation Mobile No.
Dr. KV. Swamy Coordinator 8446733952
Dr. Nilesh Sharma Member 7040292907
Dr. Manjusha Dake Member 9960900053
Dr. Supriya Kore Member 9225527120
Mr. Amol Salagare Member 8087463145
Dr. Satish Sasikumar Member 9789096716
Dr. Arvind Goja Member 8408944226
Dr. Sarika Pawar Member 9987005109
Dr. Anjana Singh Member 9130090217
Mrs. Priyanka Bhopale Member 7350000314
Mr. Vinod Yadav Member 9921196210
Mr. Girish Apte Student representative 8983040409
Mr. Shreya Kouda Student representative 8390979253
Ms. Shivani Jain Student representative 7507147843
Ms. Athulya Menon Student representative 7719057583

A vigil every day has to be maintained