Re-accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of
3.62 on a four point scale at 'A' Grade
An ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified University
Dr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune
Dr. D. Y. Patil Biotechnology & Bioinformatics Institute
Tathawade, Pune 411033.

Anti-Ragging committee

Anti-Ragging committee

Sr. No Member Designation Contact No.
1 Prof. J.K. Pal Chairman 9960942624
2 Dr. K.V. Swamy Secretary 8446733952
3 Prof. G. D. Tandon Member 9890560522
4 Prof. Neelu Nawani Member 9730250950
5 Dr. Minal Wani Member 9373332012
6 Dr. Supriya Kore Member 9225527120
7 Dr. Arvind Goja Member 8408944226
8 Dr. Sarika Pawar Member 9987005109
9 Mr. D.P Chougule Member 9623934322
10 Mr. Vinod Yadav Member 9921196210
11 Mr. Tushar Salunkhe Member 7774852852
12 Mr. Phaid Member 9823057141
13 Mr. Santosh Shinde Member 9921929292
14 Mr. Prashant Diwan Member 7507774307
15 Mr. Girish Apte Student Member 8983040409
16 Mr. Shreya Kouda Student Member 8390979253
17 Ms. Shivani Jain Student Member 7507147843
18 Ms. Athulya Menon Student Member 7719057583