Course |
Name of the Student |
Gold Medalist 2021 |
B.Tech.Biotechnology |
Simmi Singh |
B.Tech.(Medical) Biotechnology |
Esha Srivastava |
M.Tech.(Integrated) Biotechnology |
Simran Singh |
Gold Medalist 2020 |
B.Tech.Biotechnology |
Naveen Vinod Gokarn |
B.Tech.(Medical) Biotechnology |
Heena Khurana |
M.Tech.(Integrated) Biotechnology |
Belekar Prajakta Ashok |
Gold Medalist 2019 |
B.Tech.Biotechnology |
Ananya Sharma |
B.Tech.(Medical) Biotechnology |
Shenoy Shamika Ravindra |
M.Tech.(Integrated) Biotechnology |
Princy Kakani |
Gold Medalist 2018 |
B.Tech.Biotechnology |
Sanjay Ballav |
B.Tech.(Medical) Biotechnology |
Azad Kumar |
M.Tech.(Integrated) Biotechnology |
Sai Dwijesha Amoolya |
Gold Medalist 2017 |
B. Tech Biotechnology |
Ms. Deepshe Dewett |
M. Tech (Integrated) Biotechnology |
Ms. Akanksha Patel |
Gold Medalist 2016 |
B. Tech Biotechnology |
Ms. Apeksha Supekar |
M. Tech (Integrated) Biotechnology |
Mr. Keskar Shailesh Sanjay |
Gold Medalist 2015 |
B. Tech Biotechnology |
Ms.Deepshe Dewett |
M. Tech (Integrated) Biotechnology |
Ms.Akanksha Patel |
Gold Medalist 2014 |
B. Tech Biotechnology |
Mr. Deorukhakar Hemant Sandesh |
M. Tech (Integrated) Biotechnology |
Mr. Nilay Taneja |
Gold Medalist 2013 |
B. Tech Biotechnology |
Ms. Jiss James |
B. Tech Bioinformatics |
Mr. Sahil Jangam |
M. Tech (Integrated) Biotechnology |
Ms. Bhakti Vyas |
Gold Medalist 2012 |
B. Tech Biotechnology |
Mr. Harshal Malode |
B. Tech Bioinformatics |
Ms. Megha Khandelwal |
M. Tech (Integrated) Biotechnology |
Ms. Anika Mehta |
Gold Medalist 2011 |
B. Tech Biotechnology |
Ms. Shibu Gupta |
B. Tech Bioinformatics |
Ms. Himanshi Gaba |
M. Tech (Integrated) Biotechnology |
Ms. Monika Kaushik |
Gold Medalist 2010 |
B. Tech Biotechnology |
Ms. Pooja Priya (4th Year)
Ms. Ramandeep Kaur (Overall Topper) |
B. Tech Bioinformatics |
Ms. Shambhavi Shankrit |
M. Tech (Integrated) Biotechnology |
Mr. Prashant Kumar |
Gold Medalist 2009 |
B. Tech Biotechnology |
Ms. Kamakshi |
B. Tech Bioinformatics |
Mr. Mayank Bedi |
M. Tech (Integrated) Biotechnology |
Mr. Piyush Parkhey |
Gold Medalist 2008
|
B. Tech Biotechnology |
Mr. Janak Prasad |
B. Tech Bioinformatics |
Ms. Amrita Roy Choudhary |